Industry Details Member Details President Photo
province 1

Large Cardamom Entrepreneurs Association of Nepal (LCEAN)
(नेपाल अलैंची व्यबसायी संघ)

Estd : 2064 B.S.
Address: Birtamode
District: Jhapa
Phone: 023-541479
Nearest Airport: Chandragadi
Election Date: 2075-12-10
Election Period: 3 yrs
Total Members: 200
President : Raj Kumar Karki, 9851054429
Immediate Past President : Nirmal Bhattarai, 9852671049
Senior Vice President : Suman Shrestha, 9852051512
Vice President (Commerce) : Indra Chandra Bindal, 9852673514
Vice President : Narendra Adhikari, 9852681340
General Secretary : Subash Bhattarai, 9852677154
Secretary : Matrika Ghimire, 9852681810
Treasurer : Nimesh Kumar Mittal, 9852665999
Secretariat Chief : Anil Dhungana, 9852671155

Nepal Jute Mills Association
(नेपाल जुट उद्योग संघ)

Estd : 2055 B.S.
Address: Golchha House, Main Road, Biratnagar
District: Morang
Phone: 021-531317, 531318
Fax: 977-21-524395
Total Members: 10
President : Raj Kumar Golchha, 9802020007
Senior Vice President : Prakash Mundhara, 9801001706
Vice President : Ramesh Rathi, 9801030780
General Secretary : Shirish Rijal, 9852021290
Treasurer : Sohan Rathi, 9852022987

Nepal Nut Processing and Export Association
(नेपाल सुपारी उत्पादक तथा व्यवसायी संघ)

Address: Mechinagar
District: Jhapa
Phone: 023-561280
Election Date: 2074
President : Devi Khatiwada, 9852663333
Vice President : --,
Secretary General : --,
Secretary : --,
Treasurer : --,
Secretariat Chief : Keshav Dhakal, 9842673083

Nepal Tea Planters Association
(नेपाल चिया उत्पादक संघ)

Estd : 2047 B.S.
Address: Bhadrapur-4
District: Jhapa
Phone: 023-523059
Fax: 977-23-520059
Election Date: 2073-04-09
Total Members: 26
President : Suresh Kumar Agrawal, 9852671171
Vice President : Aditya Parajuli, 9852671005
Secretary General : Shiva Kumar Gupta, 9852671175
Treasurer : Binay Raj Pokharel, 9852677114
Joint Secretary : Binay Kumar Goyal, 9804912017

Nepal Veneer Producer's Association
(नेपाल भिनिर उत्पादक संघ)

Estd : 2067 B.S.
Address: Old Eye Hospital, Ward No. 6, Anarmani
District: Jhapa
Phone: 023-541848
Fax: 00977-23-541848
Election Date: 2076-09-19
Election Period: 2 yrs
Total Members: 150
President : Deepak Pandey, 9852679914
Immediate Past President : Eak Raj Karki, 9852671590
Senior Vice President : Shyam Prasad Neupane, 9852674106
Vice President : Pritambar Gautam, 9852055850
Secretary General : Dinesh Shakya, 9842719116
Secretary : Laxmi Shrestha, 9852681294
Treasurer : Suresh Agrawal, 9852672230
province 2

Nepal Woven Fabric & Sacks Producers Association
(नेपाल उभन फेब्रिक तथा स्याक्स उत्पादक संघ)

Estd : 2061 B.S.
Address: Birgunj
District: Parsa
Phone: 051-522336, 531802
Total Members: 16
President : Basu Dev Goyal, 9852020540
Vice President : Dinesh Khandelwal, 051-522668
Vice President : Sulav Agrawal, 4111823
Secretary General : Rahul Kumar Agrawal, 4100041
Treasurer : Amit Regani,
province 3

Advertising Association of Nepal
(नेपाल विज्ञापन संघ)

Estd : 2047 B.S.
Address: Shantinagar, Sano Kharibot
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4107731, 4107563
Election Date: 2077-09-25
Election Period: 2 yrs
Total Members: 297
President : Som Prasad Dhital, 9851027986
Immediate Past President : Rabindra Kumar Rijal (Shashi), 9851154190
Senior Vice President : Narayan Kumar Shrestha, 9851047110
1st Vice President : Sudeep Thapa, 9851026851
2nd Vice President : Pitambar Pokharel (Vijay), 9851096844
General Secretary : Krishna Prasad Ghimire, 9851073099
Treasurer : Pankaj Pradhan, 9851039619
Secretary : Santosh Khadka, 9851123559
Joint Treasurer : Jeevan Pokharel, 9851089764
Secretariat Chief : Arjun Mohan Bhattarai, 9841410328

Airlines Operators Association of Nepal (AOAN)
(एयरलाइन अपरेटर्स एशोसिएशन अफ नेपाल)

Estd : 2055 B.S.
Address: Pashupati Vision, Gaushala
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4113709
Fax: 00977-1-4113709
Election Date: 2076-05-13
Election Period: 2 yrs
Total Members: 20
President : Rameshwar Thapa, 9851105594
Immediate Past President : Pavitra Kumar Karki, 9851020234
1st Vice President : Anoj Rimal,
2nd Vice President : Gopal Prasad Bhattarai,
Secretary General : Manoj Karki,
Secretary : Raju Neupane,
Treasurer : Rupesh Joshi,

Association of Music Industries Nepal
(नेपाल संगीत उद्योग संघ)

Estd : 2057 B.S.
Address: Anamnagar, Shanti Galli
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4102737
Fax: 00977-1-4102737
Election Date: 2072-01-09
Election Period: 2 yrs
Total Members: 403
President : Surya Bahadur Magar, 9851006466
Vice President : Ramji Prasad Pant,
General Secretary : Khagendra Kumar Limbu,
Treasurer : Deu Man Kerung,
Secretary : Tuk Raj Kafle,

Association of Nepalese Rice, Oil & Pulses Industry
(नेपाल चामल, तेल, दाल उत्पाक संघ)

Estd : 2029 B.S.
Address: Signature Apartment - II , 1st Floor, Teku
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4100115, 2011255
Fax: 4100115
Election Date: 2075-06-19
Election Period: 2 yrs
Total Members: 66
President : Subodh Kumar Gupta , 9855023013, 9851031154
Immediate Past President : Sandeep Agrawal, 9851020911
1st Vice President : Ram Thapa ,
2nd Vice President : Naresh Rathi,
General Secretary : Deepak Kumar Poudyal,
Dy. Secretary General : Dhiraj Golchha,
Treasurer : Ratan lal Kedia ,

Association of Pharmaceutical Producers of Nepal (APPON)
(नेपाल औषधी उत्पादक संघ)

Estd : 2047 B.S.
Address: Room No. 401, 4th Floor
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4100024
Fax: 4231871
Election Date: 2078-04
Election Period: 2 yrs
Total Members: 64
President : Prajjwal Jung Pandey, 9851039755
Immediate Past President : G Narayan B. Chhetri, 9855055300
Senior Vice President : Mahesh Prasad Pradhan, 9851032382
Vice President : Santosh Baral, 9841733539
Secretary General : Biplav Adhikari, 9851051059
Treasurer : Prabhat Roongta, 9801020825
Secretariat Chief : Ganesh Sharma, 9851163124

Beautician Professional Association of Nepal
(सौन्दर्यकला व्यबसायी संघ नेपाल)

Estd : 2060 B.S.
Address: PO Box 1552, Kupondol
District: Lalitpur
Phone: 5551614
Election Date: 2074
Election Period: 3 yrs
Total Members: 7000
President : Kamala Shrestha, 9851063617
Vice President : Meena Pradhan, 9857033547
Vice President : Lila Rai, 9842058245
Vice President : Sapana Kunwar, 9848025160
Vice President : Nilam Aale, 9805796441
General Secretary : Pratigya Rana, 9841650321
Secretary : Mina Khadka, 9849046405
Treasurer : Nisha Shakya, 984181396
Joint Treasurer : Rita Shrestha, 9815490189
Secretariat Chief : Sudarshan Subedi, 9851010340

Broadcasting Association of Nepal
(ब्रोडकाष्टिङ एशोसिएशन अफ नेपाल)

Estd : 2060 B.S.
Address: Tripureshwor
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4252451
Fax: +977-1-4252451
Election Date: 2074-12-24
Election Period: 2 yrs
Total Members: 225
Acting President : Kumar Bhattarai, 9851021345
Immediate Past President : Gopal Jha, 9851088950
Vice President : Ujjwal Chaulagai, 9855067627
General Secretary : Durga Adhikari, 9856031561
Vice General Secretary : Govinda Raj Rosyara, 9848533997
Secretary : Raj Kumar Thapa, 9851097995
Treasurer : Nabin Rai, 9851145960

Cement Manufacturers Association of Nepal
(नेपाल सिमेन्ट उद्योग संघ)

Estd : 2061 B.S.
Address: Signature Apartment - II , 1st Floor, Teku
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4100005
Fax: 00977-1-4436327
Election Date: 2076-05
Election Period: 3 yrs
Total Members: 31
President : Dhruba Raj Thapa, 9851063487
Vice President : Tara Prasad Pokharel,
Vice President : Surendra Goyal,
General Secretary : Keshav Upreti,
Treasurer : Vikash Dugar,

Chemical & Medical Suppliers Association of Nepal
(केमिकल एण्ड मेडिकल सप्लायर्स एशोसिएशन अफ नेपाल)

Estd : 2061 B.S.
Address: United World Trade Centre, 5th Floor
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4117134, 9851174618
Nearest Airport: Tribhuvan International Airport
Election Date: 2076-01-07
Total Members: 250
President : Suresh Ghimire, 9851033265
Immediate Past President : Bhakta Hamal,
1st Vice President : Kabiraj Pokharel,
2nd Vice President : Sailesh Kadel,
General Secretary : Binod Manandhar, 9851026306
Secretary : Arjun Kumar Raimajhi,
Treasurer : Dipak Sharma,
Secretariat Chief : Deepak Giri, 9851174618

Construction Material Dealers Association
(निर्माण सामग्री व्यापार संघ)

Estd : 2032 B.S.
Address: 62 Phasikeba Marg, New Road
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4249918
Fax: 977-1-4249918
Election Date: 2070-06-06
Total Members: 70
President : Manik Ratna Tuladhar, 9851005827
Vice President : Ramesh Sharma, 4673001
Secretary General : Shil Ratna Tamrakar, 4260528
Joint Secretary : Asha Ratna Bajrachraya, 5533040
Treasurer : Ramesh Pd. Subedi, 4260606

Corrugated Box Manufacturer Association of Nepal (COBMAN)
(नेपाल कोरोगेटेड बक्स उत्पादक संघ)

Estd : 2065 B.S.
Address: United World Trade Centre, 5th Floor
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 5113173, 5113180
Election Date: 2074-07-24
Election Period: 3 yrs
Total Members: 50
President : Sushil Kumar Goshali, 9851023588
Immediate Past President : Harihar Funyal, 9851029605
Senior Vice President : Shukrit Raj Parajuli,
Vice President : Paras Luniya,
Vice President : Rajesh Shrestha,
Secretary General : Dinesh Subedi,
Secretary : Krishna Poudel,
Treasurer : Gunjan Gadia,

Courier Service Association of Nepal (COSAN)
(नेपाल कुरियर सेवा संघ)

Estd : 2052 B.S.
Address: Tinkune, Opp. Alliance Complex
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4111848
Fax: 977-1-4111848
Election Date: 2075
Election Period: 3 yrs
President : Govinda Dhungel, 9851034657
Immediate Past President : Rameshor Siwa,
Senior Vice President : Devendra Khadka, 9851026697
Vice President : Durga Prasad Subedi, 9851011720
Vice President (Nominated) : Anil Rajbhandari,
General Secretary : Sanjay Mandal,
Treasurer : Raj Kumar Samari,
Secretary : Tilak Raj Khatiwada,
Secretariat Chief : Sudan Shrestha, 9841438307

Digital Color Lab Association Nepal
(डिजिटल कलर ल्याब संघ नेपाल)

Estd : 2065 B.S.
Address: New Baneswor
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 9851062296
Election Date: 2069-08-30
Total Members: 118
President : Srijana Thapa, 9801056165
Vice President : Nabin Kumar Basnet, 9841444134
Secretary General : Narayan Prasad Kharel, 9851061698
Treasurer : Indubar Pandit, 9841211835
Secretary : Bimal Chitrakar, 9841814000

Educational Consultancy Association of Nepal
(नेपाल शैक्षिक परामर्श संघ)

Estd : 2054 B.S.
Address: Dilli Bazar (near Batuleghar)
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4422267, 4421487
Election Date: 2076-09-26
Election Period: 2 yrs
Total Members: 260
President : Prakash Pandey, 9841372752
Immediate Past President : Bishnu Hari Pandey, 9851039518
1st Vice President : Devi Das Bhattarai, 9841383030
2nd Vice President : Seshraj Bhattarai, 9851090842
3rd Vice President : Krishna Hari KC,
Secretary General : Deepak Raj Bhusal, 9851031906
Secretary : Basudev Dahal,
Secretary : Balkrishna (B.K.) Shrestha, 9851039116
Treasurer : Prakash Shrestha,
Joint Treasurer : Karna Bahadur Gurung,
Secretariat Chief : Rudra Prasad Regmi, 9841360720

Export Council of Nepal
(नेपाल निर्यात परिषद)

Estd : 2053 B.S.
Address: Bhagawatisthan, Thamel
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4441337, 4412251
Election Date: 2076-09-22
Election Period: 2 yrs
Total Members: 215
President : Hari Bahadur Karki, 9851022305
Immediate Past President : Surendra Kumar Shrestha, 9851022923
1st Vice President : Resham Bahadur Pokhrel, 9851022380
2nd Vice President : Naresh Lal Shrestha, 9851021630
Secretary General : Ram Sharan Thapaliya, 9851020680
Treasurer : Hari Prasad Dhakal, 9851026885
Secretary : Kanhaiya Lal Shah, 9851024455
Joint Treasurer : Raju Baniya, 9851047310
Secretariat Chief : Giri Raj Gyawali, 9851099522

Federation of Computer Association Nepal
(कम्प्युटर एशोसिएशन नेपाल महासंघ)

Estd : 2049 B.S.
Address: Khusibu, Link Road
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4382090, 4381070
Election Date: 2076-08-07
Election Period: 2 yrs
Total Members: 3000
President : Nawaraj Kunwar, 9851044628
Immediate Past President : Hemant Chaurasia, 9851060337
Vice President : Ranjeet Kumar Poddar, 9851046794
Vice President : Khushal Regmi,
Vice President : Ratna Tara Tuladhar (Baidhya),
Vice President : Resham Giri,
General Secretary : Narayan Thapa,
Secretary : Jagan Bahadur Gurung,
Secretary : Shekhar Nath Dulal,
Secretary : Rajendra Prasad Aryal,
Secretary : Reg Bahadur Bhandari,
Secretary : Chiranjibi Adhikari,
Secretary : Thakur Kumar Shrestha,
Secretary : Bhupal Das Shrestha,
Secretary : Dipendra Kumar Singh,
Secretary : Dal Bahadur Khadka,
Secretary : Hark Sethi,
Treasurer : Pawan Kumar Sharma,

Federation of Contractors Association of Nepal
(नेपाल निर्माण व्यबसायी महासंघ)

Estd : 2047 B.S.
Address: Anamnagar
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4218187, 4218159, 4221611
Fax: 977-1-4218231
Election Period: 3 yrs
Total Members: 328
President : Rabi Singh, 9851036014
Immediate Past President : Bishnu Bhai Shrestha, 4228179
Senior Vice President : Nicholas Pandey,
Vice President : Pemba Lama Sherpa,
Vice President : Ang Dorje Lama (AD),
Vice President : Ratna Bahadur Khadka,
Vice President : Tek Bahadur Setthi,
Vice President : Surendra Prasad Singh,
Vice President : Dhirendra Kumar Dahal,
Vice President : Rajendra Pahari,
Secretary General : Roshan Dahal,
Dy. Secretary General : Tanka Prasad Chaulagain,
Dy. Secretary General : Narahari Thapaliya,
Treasurer : Hiran Kumar Shrestha,
Joint Treasurer : Saraswoti Karki,

Federation of Customs Agent Nepal
(भन्सार एजेन्ट महासंघ, नेपाल)

Estd : 2066 B.S.
Address: United World Trade Centre, 5th Floor, Tripureswor
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4117138
Election Date: 2077-11-29
Total Members: 227
President : Bharat Raj Ghimire, 9851022194
Immediate Past President : Shanta Kumar Sharma, 9857022043
Senior Vice President : Prachin Kumar Thaiba, 9857022157
1st Vice President : Kashi Raj Upadhyay, 9811144073
2nd Vice President : Bhagya Narayan Mishra, 9854036138
3rd Vice President : Chet Nath Poudel, 9842027948
Secretary General : Bishnu Mani Khanal, 9851045667
Secretary : Krishna Prasad Ghimire, 9857023600
Treasurer : Manoj Rout Kurmi, 9855022430
Secretariat Chief : Krishna Dhital, 9851206946

Federation of Electrical Entrepreneurs of Nepal
(नेपाल विद्युतीय व्यवसायी महासंघ)

Estd : 2047 B.S.
Address: Sundhara
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 5901492, 5901493
Fax: 977-1-5901493
Election Date: 2076-05-21
Election Period: 3 yrs
Total Members: 65
President : Sudarshan Prasad Paudyal, 9851055244
Immediate Past President : Tej Narayan Kharel, 9855055277
1st Vice President : Resham Prasad Devkota, 9851041506
2nd Vice President : Dilip Kumar Agrawal, 9851044690
3rd Vice President : Laxmi Prasad Dhital, 9852021740
General Secretary : Komal Pokharel, 9851088833
Treasurer : Gopal Agrawal, 9852022592
Secretary : Binod Bahadur Karki, 9856021314
Joint Treasurer : Shankar Devkota, 9851193222
Secretariat Chief : Niraj Pokhrel, 9851194126

Federation of Forest Based Industry and Trade, Nepal (FenFIT)
(नेपाल वन पैदावार उद्योग व्यवसायी महासंघ)

Estd : 2047 B.S.
Address: Amrawoti Marga, Koteshwor
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 5147152, 5147074
Fax: 5147176
Nearest Airport: Tribhuvan International Airport
Election Date: 2070-01-21
Total Members: 41
President : Shyam Sundar Dhakal, 9851001567
1st Vice President : Nawraj Neupane, 9857020317
2nd Vice President : Bhim Bahadur Saud, 9858420166
3rd Vice President : Krishna Kaji Shrestha, 9858020345
Secretary General : Bhupendra Prasad Chaulagain, 9851023866
Dy. Secretary General : Prem Lal Shrestha, 9856024408
Treasurer : Rajendra Prasad Prajapati, 9851031061
Secretariat Chief : Bhupendra Prasad Chaulagain, 9851023866

Federation of Handicraft Associations of Nepal
(नेपाल हस्तकला महासंघ)

Estd : 2029 B.S.
Address: Upama Marg, Thapathali
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4244231, 4245467
Fax: 977-1-4222940
Election Date: 2075-09-28
Election Period: 3 yrs
Total Members: 1004
President : Surendra Bhai Shakya, 9851016159
Immediate Past President : Dharma Raj Shakya, 9851058133
Senior Vice President : Prachanda Shakya, 9841366671
Vice President : Sunil Chitrakar, 9851053075
Vice President : Rabindra Shakya,
Vice President : Sanam Shakya,
Vice President : Dipendra Shakya,
Vice President : Raj Man Bajracharya,

Federation of Nepal Brick Industries
(नेपाल ईटा उद्योग महासंघ)

Estd : 2065 B.S.
Address: Kalanki-14, Khasibazar
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 5195332
Fax: 00977-1-5195273
Election Date: 2071-05-05
Election Period: 3 yrs
Total Members: 21
President : Mahendra Bahadur Chitrakar, 9851033467
Senior Vice President : Bishwo Ram Kawan, 9851053951
1st Vice President : Tej Bahadur Chand, 9851140636
Vice President : Hari Prasad Adhikari, 9847032245
Vice President : Binay Kumar Yadav, 9854021616
Vice President : Ram Kaji Awale, 9851053594
Vice President : Dilip Kumar Agrawal, 9801020105
Vice President : Abdul Hakim Ansari, 9845041424
Secretary General : Shankar Bahadur Chand, 9858750138
Treasurer : Krishna Awale, 9851115071
Secretariat Chief : Badri Karki , 9841374925

Federation of Nepal Cable Television Association
(नेपाल केवल टेलिभिजन महासंघ)

Estd : 2053 B.S.
Address: Sarapath, Anamnagar
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4246754, 4346755, 9851059354
Fax: 977-1-4246755
Election Period: 2 yrs
Total Members: 363
President : Sudhir Parajuli, 9851024577
Vice President : Bidur Bikram Panta, 9852045075
General Secretary : Sushil Kumar Lama, 9856020243
Treasurer : Hari Pdr. Paudel, 9857021304

Federation of Nepal Gold and Silver Dealers Association
(नेपाल सुनचाँदी व्यवसायी महासंघ)

Estd : 2047 B.S.
Address: Chaardhunge, Bhagawati Marg, Naxal
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4432270, 4432271
Fax: 4432271
Election Date: 2077-09-26
Total Members: 74
President : Manik Ratna Shakya, 9851050380
Immediate Past President : Mohan Kumar Sunar, 9856024736
Distinguished Member : Mani Ratna Shakya, 9851018090
Senior Vice President : Arjun Rasaili, 9855051061
Vice President : Mohan Kaji Shakya, 9852049033
Vice President : Diyesh Ratna Shakya, 9851153535
Vice President : Bipendra Ramudamu, 9855055727
Vice President : Pawan Kumar Somani, 9851036821
General Secretary : Dharma Sundar Bajracharya, 9851023055
Treasurer : Sudeep Shrestha, 9847821773
Secretary : Kiran Bhai Bajracharya, 9851239615
Secretary : Baburam Bishwokarma, 9847049132
Spokesperson : Manoj Kumar Shah, 9857020412
Vice President : Padma Sundar Shakya, 9841590344
Vice President : Nirmal Bishwokarma, 9857630064

Federation of Woman Entrepreneurs Association of Nepal
(नेपाल महिला उद्यमी महासंघ)

Estd : 2045 B.S.
Address: Mid Baneshwore, Devokota chowk
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 01-2003080, 4222340
Fax: +977-1-4239942
Election Date: 2076-09-20
Total Members: 40
President : Reeta Simha, 9851025629
Immediate Past President : Sharada Rijal, 9851027559
1st Vice President : Neeru Rayamajhi Khatri, 9851038909
2nd Vice President : Shova Gyawali, 9801083281
3rd Vice President : Darshana Shrestha, 9851005853
4th Vice President : Hajuri Bista, 9851071491
General Secretary : Sunita Vaidya Shrestha,
Secretary : Basanti Pradhan,
Treasurer : Mahalaxmi Shrestha,

Fishery Association of Nepal (FAN)
(नेपाल मत्स्य व्यबसायी संघ)

Estd : 2067 B.S.
District: Chitwan
Phone: 56-527955, 9855062177, 9855064989
President : Ambica Prasad Adhikari,
Senior Vice President : Madhu Sudan Adhikari,
Senior Vice President : Bindu Lal Shrestha,
Secretary General : Jogendra Mahatto,
Secretary : Ram Bharosh Yadav,
Treasurer : Ganga Prasad Sapkota,

Floriculture Association Nepal
(फ्लोरिकल्चर एशोसिएशन नेपाल)

Estd : 2049 B.S.
Address: Jwagal-11
District: Lalitpur
Phone: 5261089
Fax: 977-1-5261089
Election Date: 2078-05-30
Election Period: 3 yrs
Total Members: 474
President : Min Bahadur Tamang, 9851093822
Immediate Past President : Kumar Kasaju Shrestha, 9851079770
Senior Vice President : Shiva Bahadur Khadka, 9851029196
Vice President : Sitaram Pant, 9851015344
General Secretary : Biswomani Pokhrel, 9851127674
Secretary : Hiramani Sharma, 9851011244
Treasurer : Ram Bahadur Tamang, 9851042963
Secretariat Chief : Janga Bahadur Tamang, 9841249486

Footwear Manufacturers Association of Nepal
(फुटवेयर म्यानुफ्याक्चरर्स एशोसिएशन अफ नेपाल)

Estd : 2057 B.S.
Address: United World Trade Centre (UWTC) Building, 5th Floor
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4117075
Nearest Airport: Tribhuvan International Airport
Election Date: 2075-05-22
Election Period: 3 yrs
Total Members: 71
President : Krishna Kumar Puyal, 9851212416
Immediate Past President : Rabin Kumar Shrestha, 9851022012
Senior Vice President : Uttam Adhikari, 9851059239
Vice President : Nani Raj Ghimire, 9851099774
Vice President : Shambhu Prasad Timalsina, 9851051212
Vice President : Chok Kumar Shrestha (Rajan), 9851064621
Secretary General : Nabaraj Raj Gautam, 9851015004
Dy. Secretary General : Gyanendra Prasad Dahal, 9851135562
Secretary : Rishi Raj Ghimire, 9851160491
Treasurer : Dipendra Thapa, 9851072746
Secretariat Chief : Anu Basnet, 9849987876

Garment Association Nepal
(नेपाल तयारी पोशाक उद्योग संघ)

Estd : 2043 B.S.
Address: Shankhamul Marg, New Baneswor
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4780691, 4780773
Fax: 977-1-4780173
Nearest Airport: Tribhuvan International Airport
Election Period: 2 yrs
Total Members: 70
President : Chandi Prasad Aryal, 9851020511
1st Vice President : Iman Singh Lama, 9851020206
2nd Vice President : Bhupendra K. Basnet, 9851042977
General Secretary : Ashok Kumar Agrawal (Chainwala, 9851075939
Joint Secretary : Pashupati Dev Pandey, 9851070562
Treasurer : Sanjai Kumar Agrawal, 9851020927
Secretariat Chief : Rajesh Lamichhane, 9851114521

Hotel Professional Federation Nepal
(होटल व्यवसायी महासंघ)

Address: Mitranagar 29, Gongabu
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4351784
Election Date: 2076-09
President : Hira Dhoj Shah, 9857027776
Immediate Past President : Amrit Bhujel, 9851044290
Senior Vice President : Dinesh Kumar Chuke, 9855056025
Vice President : Janak Bahadur Shahi, 9848333222
Vice President : Iccha Bahadur Shahi, 9851025344
Vice President : Krishna Padhya K.P. (Sharma), 9856026382
Vice President : Imandu Baral, 9855065913
Vice President : Meena Devi Gautam, 9845346244
Vice President : Bishwa Raj Khanal, 9858025033
Secretary General : Bir Manjan Batala, 9858425562
Dy. Secretary General : Sher Bahadur Thapa (Sheru), 9851021826
Secretary : Pramananda Bhandari, 9858750070
Secretary : Dirga Man Gurung (Narayan), 9851076163
Secretary : Ganesh Khadka, 9848062505
Secretary : Chandra Lal Neupane, 9857832417
Secretary : Tulsi Ram Bhandari (Shankar), 9851149094
Secretary : Raju Adhikari, 9842628523
Treasurer : Tilak Karki, 9851072385
Joint Treasurer : Mod Nath Belbase, 9857030133

Independent Power Producers Association, Nepal
(स्वतन्त्र उर्जा उत्पादकहरुको संस्था, नेपाल)

Estd : 2057 B.S.
Address: Heritage Plaza II, Kamaladi
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4169175
Fax: 977-1-4169175
Election Date: 2020
Election Period: 3 yrs
Total Members: 108
President : Krishna Prasad Acharya,
Immediate Past President : Shailendra Guragain, 9851034770
Vice President : Ashish Garg,
Vice President : Ganesh Karki,
Vice President : Mohan Kumar Dangi,
General Secretary : Gore Sherpa,
Secretary : Balaram Khatiwada,
Secretary : Bharat Khatri,
Secretary : Ram Prasad Acharya,
Treasurer : Ananda Chaudhary, 9851018118

NADA Automobiles Association of Nepal
(नाडा अटोमोवाइल्स एशोसिएशन अफ नेपाल)

Estd : 2032 B.S.
Address: 1st Floor, Signature Apartment -II
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4100175, 4100015
Election Date: 2076-09-04
Election Period: 2 yrs
Total Members: 954
President : Krishna Prasad Dulal, 9851025671
Immediate Past President : Shambhu Prasa Dahal, 9851005385
Vice President : Navaraj Dallakoti, 9852021669
Vice President : Subhash Acharya, 9852021669
Vice President : Karan Chaudhary, 9851052726
Vice President : Akash Golchha, 9851023519
Secretary General : Sunil Rijal, 9851035527
Secretary : Anup Baral, 9851035777
Treasurer : Surendra Kumar Upreti, 9851069822
Joint Treasurer : Bikram Sinhania, 9851052097
Secretariat Chief : Surendra Pradhan, 9849823569

Nepal Agriculture Machinery Entrepreneurs Association
(नेपाल कृषि मेशिनरी व्यवसायी संघ)

Address: Sitapaila
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4285403
Election Date: 2077-12-26
President : Khoj Raj Katuwal, 9851102655
Immediate Past President : Swyambhu Krishna Shrestha,
Secretary General : Krishna Sharma, 9851019005
Secretary : Jhamak Prasad Ghimire, 9852054445
Treasurer : Arjun Prasad Luitel, 9847513670

Nepal Association of Foreign Employment Agencies
(नेपाल वैदेशिक रोजगार व्यबसायी संघ)

Estd : 2049 B.S.
Address: Battishputli-9, Gaushala
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4490969, 4478440, 4494418
Election Date: 2076-06-08
Election Period: 2 yrs
Total Members: 700
President : --, --
Immediate Past President : Rohan Gurung, 9851006217
1st Vice President : Kamal Tamang, 9851095239
2nd Vice President : Kamal Dev Malla, 9801018618
3rd Vice President : Kishor Kumar K.C., 9851078872
General Secretary : Sujit Kumar Shrestha, 9851070652
Secretary : Megh Nath Bhurtel, 9851070282
Treasurer : Indira Gurung, 9851101671

Nepal Association of Tour and Travel Agents
(नेपाल एशोसिएशन अफ टूर एण्ड ट्राभल एजेन्टस्)

Estd : 2022 B.S.
Address: Goma Ganesh, Gairidhara, Naxal
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4419409, 4418661
Fax: 977-1-4418684
Election Date: 2076-11-03
Election Period: 2 yrs
Total Members: 497
President : Achyut Sharma Guragain, 9851027330
Immediate Past President : C.N. Pandey, 9851030564
Senior Vice President : Binay Basnet, 4416304
Vice President : Ramesh Thapa, 9851006706
Vice President : Santosh Pokhrel, 061-463595
Secretary General : Sudhir Kumar Upadhyay, 4423431
Secretary : Jiswan Tuladhar Shrestha, 4437373
Treasurer : Kumar Mani Thapaliya, 4417184
Joint Treasurer : Yubika Bhandari, 4248266
Secretariat Chief : Jeevraj Ghimire,

Nepal Beverage & Cigarette Industries Association
(नेपाल पेयपदार्थ तथा चुरोट उद्योग संघ)

Estd : 2052 B.S.
Address: PO Box 8975 EPC 1536
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 5522010
Fax: 977-1-5538326
Election Date: 2069-10-25
Election Period: 3 yrs
Total Members: 15
President : Ramesh Prasad Shrestha, 9851025304
Vice President : Nawal Kishor Choudhari, 9801019963
General Secretary : Guru Prasad Adhikari, 9801059773
Treasurer : Birendra Choudhari, 9802033026

Nepal Biogas Promotion Association
(नेपाल वायोग्याँस प्रवर्द्धन संघ)

Estd : 2052 B.S.
Address: Satdobato
District: Lalitpur
Phone: 5535116, 5520426
Election Date: 2077-09-20
Election Period: 2 yrs
Total Members: 91
Chairperson : Prakash Chandra Subedi, 9851045892
Immediate Past Chairperson : Dilip Kumar Acharya, 9851033022
Senior Vice President : Eba Bahadur Magar, 9851004751
General Secretary : Chandra Prasad Sigdel, 9852678135
Treasurer : Dinesh Kumar Mandal, 9862827961

Nepal Bottled Water Industries Association
(नेपाल बोटल वाटर इण्डष्ट्रिज एशोसिएशन)

Address: Tinkune (near NASA College)
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 6924441, 9843096409, 9841263192
President : Subas Bhandari, 9843096409
Vice President : Krishna Bhai Jyakhwa, 9851073530
Vice President : Sajan Lal Pradhan, 9841636692
General Secretary : Madhu Ghorasaini, 9841263192
Treasurer : Meghnath Chaulagain, 9841320119
Secretary : Raju Thapa, 9844035005
Joint Treasurer : Puspa Lal Shrestha, 9841217294

Nepal Carpet Manufacturer & Exporter Association
(नेपाल गलैंचा उत्पादक तथा निकासीकर्ता संघ)

Estd : 2075 B.S.
Address: Boudha, Tushal
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 977-1-4486849
Election Date: 2077-12-30
President : Ram Bahadur Gurung, 9851070031
Senior Vice President : Tenzing Sherpa, 9851036239
Vice President : Samik Bikram Shah, 9851044433
Vice President : Hira Bahadur Lama, 9851037154
Vice President : Nyima Lama, 9851041513
General Secretary : Dawa Sherpa, 9803041471
Secretary : Bala Ram Gurung, 9851107871
Secretary : Dewananda Sarawagi, 9851020429
Treasurer : Dan Bahadur Chand Thakuri, 9851052396
Joint Treasurer : Radha Pant, 9841653630
Secretariat Chief : Amrit Tamang, 9818989467

Nepal Central Soap Manufacturers Association
(नेपाल केन्द्रिय साबुन उत्पादक संघ)

Estd : 2049 B.S.
Address: Thapathali
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4229922, 4229888
Fax: 977-1-4229800
President : Shiva Ratan Sarada, 4229922
Vice President : Ashok Kumar Lohiya, 4226638
Vice President : Mahesh Kumar Lohiya, 4430997
Secretary General : Jagadish Agrawal, 4481255
Treasurer : Krishna Kumar Agrawal, 4224304

Nepal Chamber of Biscuit Industries
(नेपाल बिस्कुट उद्योग संघ)

Estd : 2049 B.S.
Address: Signature Apartment, Teku (Opposite FNCCI)
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4100115, 2011255
Fax: 00977-1-4100115
President : Basant Kumar Chaudhary, 4249906
Vice President : Mahesh Kumar Jaju, 021-540323
Vice President : Omnath Maharjan, 5550163
Vice President : Rahish Shrestha, 071-520519
Secretary General : Bikram Karmacharya, 061-520316, 531928
Treasurer : Dilip Kumar Shrestha, 01- 661174, 662202
Secretariat Chief : Ajay Parajuli, 4100115, 2011255

Nepal Chemists & Druggists Association
(नेपाल औषधी व्यवसायी संघ)

Estd : 2030 B.S.
Address: 118 Ganeshgalli - 1, Chhetrapati
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4269483
Fax: 00977-1-4269483
Election Date: 2076-01-07
Election Period: 3 yrs
Total Members: 25000
President : Mrigendra Meher Shrestha, 9851024299
Immediate Past President : Baburam Bhattarai,
Senior Vice President : Prakash Kumar Khandelwal, 051-529001
Vice President (Import) : Niranjan Prasad Risal,
Vice President (Wholesale) : Sunil Shrestha,
Vice President (Retail) : Ram Prasad Kharel, 9857025627
General Secretary : Ram Chandra Sharma,
Treasurer : Samrat Man Joshi,
Secretary : Yam Nath Poudel,
Joint Treasurer : Shreedhar Khanal,

Nepal Cloth Merchant Tailoring Association
(नेपाल कपडा तथा सिलाई व्यबसायी संघ)

Estd : 2055 B.S.
Address: World Trade Centre, 5th Floor
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4117140
Fax: 00977-1-4117140
Election Date: 2076-04-26
Election Period: 2 yrs
Total Members: 24
President : Lal Bahadur Pariyar, 9855063197
Immediate Past President : Ram Krishna Shrestha, 9841339954
1st Vice President : Ram Kumar Ranapal,
2nd Vice President : Milan Nepali,
3rd Vice President : Chandra Bahadur Ranapaheli,
Secretary General : Ishwor Kumar Nepali, 9807661616
Secretary : Santa Pariyar,
Treasurer : Prem Kumar Maharjan,
Joint Treasurer : Usha Tamang,

Nepal Dairy Association
(नेपाल डेरी एशोसिएशन)

Estd : 2056 B.S.
Address: GPO Box 8975 EPC 5711
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4480482, 9841422843, 9851095127
Election Date: 2074-09-28
Election Period: 3 yrs
Total Members: 17
President : Radha Krishna Sapkota, 9851079454
Immediate Past President : Sumit Kedia, 9851034781
Senior Vice President : Resham Raj Panthi,
1st Vice President : Rajan Chimariya,
2nd Vice President : Gyanendra Bjagain,
3rd Vice President : Rajan Prasad Dahal, 9851065724
4th Vice President : Karna Bahadur Hamal,
General Secretary : Pralhad Dahal, 9851095127
Secretary : Bijay Prasad Chaursiya,
Treasurer : Daya Ram Bhandari,
Joint Secretary : Resham Bahadur Khadka, 9857820050
Joint Secretary : Dip Prasad Dhamala,
Secretariat Chief : Rabindra K.C.,

Nepal Feed Industries Association
(नेपाल दाना उद्योग संघ)

Estd : 2046 B.S.
Address: Gopi Krishna Nagar, Chabahil
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 42823034, 016204301
Fax: 42823034
Election Date: 2074-12-02
Election Period: 2 yrs
Total Members: 111
President : Rabin Puri, 9851031803
Immediate Past President : Narayanhari Khatri, 9851021960
Distinguished Member : Til Chandra Bhattarai, 9855055157
1st Vice President : Shanker Prasad Kandel, 9855056796
2nd Vice President : Pradeep Kumar Rungta, 9802032001
3rd Vice President : Gyanendra Parajuli, 9852025560
Secretary General : Keshav Raj Thapa, 9851040434
Treasurer : Umesh Chandra Sapkota, 9855056899
Secretariat Chief : Madan Prasad Thapaliya, 984962477

Nepal Film Producers Association
(नेपाल चलचित्र निर्माता संघ)

Estd : 2055 B.S.
Address: Gahanapokhari, Hadigaun 5
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4423279, 4415331
Nearest Airport: Tribhuvan International Airport
Election Date: 2073-09-15
Election Period: 3 yrs
Total Members: 310
President : Akash Adhikari, 9851041361
Immediate Past President : Raj Kumar Rai, 9851020969
Senior Vice President : Udaya Kumar Ingnam, 9841082252
1st Vice President : Madhav Wagle, 9851137949
2nd Vice President : Bimal Poudel, 9851104454
Secretary General : Rose Rana, 9851099507
Secretary : Chhabi Raj Ojha, 9851114208
Treasurer : Sushil Pokharel, 9851038684
Secretariat Chief : Sandip Basnet, 9851090067

Nepal Financial Instutions Association
(नेपाल वित्तीय संस्था संघ)

Estd : 2052 B.S.
Address: Dillibazar-33 (in Goodwill Finance Ltd. Compound)
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4416442
Election Date: 2072-06-08
Election Period: 2 yrs
Total Members: 50
President : Saroj Kaji Tuladhar, 9851023409
1st Vice President : Manwahing Rai, 9851000467
2nd Vice President : Raj Kumar Rai, 9851087787
Secretary General : Anil Shrestha, 9851048925
Treasurer : Dinesh Lal Shrestha, 9851048132
Secretariat Chief : Santosh Kumar Shrestha, 9860451366

Nepal Flour Mills Association
(नेपाल फ्लोर मिल्स एशोसिएशन)

Estd : 2034 B.S.
Address: Signature Building (1st Floor), Teku
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4100115, 012011255
Election Date: 2077-10-02
Election Period: 2 years
Total Members: 37
President : Kumud Kumar Dugar, 9851020241
Immediate Past President : Madhav Lal Shrestha, 9851161466
Senior Vice President : Dinesh Kumar Agrawal, 9851026252
1st Vice President : Rajendra Ojha, 9857020553
2nd Vice President : Sulav Agrawal, 9851020369
3rd Vice President : Ramesh Rajkarnikar, 9851025270
General Secretary : Radheshyam Agrawal, 9851026495
Secretary : Anand Ojha, 9844708484
Secretary : Arun Goenka, 9857020280
Secretary : Bikash Begwani, 9852020550
Treasurer : Binod Kumar Agrawal, 9801089005

Nepal Foreign Trade Association
(नेपाल समुद्रपार निकासी पैठारी संघ)

Estd : 2029 B.S.
Address: Bagmati Chamber, 1st Floor, Teku
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4223784
Fax: 977-1-4247159
Election Date: 2076-10-10
Election Period: 2 yrs
Total Members: 400
President : Sunil Kumar Dhanuka (Bansal), 9802040437
Immediate Past President : Heem Bahadur Rawal, 9851128111
1st Vice President : Binod Kumar Sethia, 9851023441
2nd Vice President : Shiva Kumar Agrawal , 4100183
Secretary General : Madan Mittal, 4227090
Secretary : Anil Kumar Agrawal , 4242855
Secretary : Khagendra Sitaula, 4441574
Treasurer : Kumar Karki, 4240564

Nepal Forest Industry Association
(नेपाल वन उद्योग संघ)

Estd : 2024 B.S.
Address: Naxal, Nag Pokhari
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4411865, 4411900
Fax: 977-1-4413838
Election Date: 2069-06-15
President : Sanjay Giri, 9851020410
Secretary : Pradeep Baniya,
Treasurer : Triloki Prasad Kuswaha,
Senior Advisor : Rohini Thapaliya, 4411900
Senior Advisor : Ratan Tandan,

Nepal Freight Forwarders Association
(नेपाल फ्रेट फरवार्डर्स एशोसिएशन)

Estd : 2036 B.S.
Address: NEFFA Building, Rudramati Marg-5, Kalopul
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4419769, 4423735
Election Date: 2077-09-20
Election Period: 2 yrs
Total Members: 120
President : Manoj Adhikari, 9851020077
Immediate Past President : Prakash Singh Karki, 9851020493
1st Vice President : Rajendra Sangraula, 9851026589
2nd Vice President : Naresh Kumar Agrawal, 9851022827
Secretary General : Ashok Man Kapali, 9851022922
Treasurer : Hari Prasad Dhakal, 9851026885
Secretary : Ishwar Bahadur Gurung, 9851027030
Joint Treasurer : Sujan Kumar Neupane, 9851094589
Secretariat Chief : Bikram Gajurel, 9803749646

Nepal Gem and Jewellery Association
(नेपाल रत्न तथा आभूषण संघ)

Estd : 2060 B.S.
Address: 4th Floor, Kesha Plaza Building
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4220210, 4252181
Fax: 00977-1-4252181
Election Date: 2074-01-09
President : Jyotsna Shrestha, 9851067559
Immediate Past President : Manish Lal Pradhan, 9851032120
1st Vice President : Suman Man Tamrakar, 9851056246
2nd Vice President : Narendra Kumar Gupta, 9851020312
Secretary General : Shakti Kumar Begani, 9801021407
Secretary : Jaya Ram Pandey, 9851054731
Treasurer : Rishi Kumar Thakur, 9851097245

Nepal Ginger Producer & Traders Association
(नेपाल अदुवा उत्पादक तथा व्यबसायी संघ)

Estd : 2062 B.S.
Address: Teku
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4100207
Election Date: 2077-11-22
President : Narendra Kumar Khadka, 9851069351
Vice President : Tom Rajbanshi, 9863168028
Secretary General : Hemanta Raj Bohora, 9851033784
Secretary : Gopal Basnet, 9842634242
Treasurer : Sagar Katwal, 9851115856

Nepal Goods Carriers Association
(नेपाल गुड्स क्यारियर्स एशोसिएशन)

Estd : 2036 B.S.
Address: Teku (Opposite Everest Bank)
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4218178, 4255619
Fax: 4243964
Election Date: 2069-03-31
Election Period: 2
Total Members: 27
President : Ritesh Lamichhane,
Vice President : Manish Goel, 9851087459
Vice President : Subhash Goel, 9851031764
Secretary General : Sudesh Garg, 9851013771
Secretary : Vikrant Garg, 9851005893
Treasurer : Rambabu Garg, 9851037865

Nepal Handmade Paper Association
(नेपाल हाते कागज संघ)

Estd : 2053 B.S.
Address: Babar Mahal
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 5333001
Nearest Airport: Tribhuvan International Airport
Election Date: 2076-04-32
Election Period: 2 years
Total Members: 213
President : Kiran Kumar Dangol, 9851024758
Immediate Past President : Mohan Krishna Manandhar, 9841284494
Vice President : Radha Krishna Dhaubhadel, 9851034599
Secretary : Bhakta Bahadur Basnet, 9841226505
Treasurer : Junu Joshi, 9841268087
Secretariat Chief : Jeevan Gurung, 9849776233

Nepal Hatchery Industries Association
(श्री नेपाल ह्याचरी उद्योग स‌ंघ)

Estd : 2056 B.S.
Address: Gopikrishnanagar, Chabahil
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4812829
Nearest Airport: Tribhuvan International Airport
Total Members: 184
President : Tikaram Pokharel, 9855055383
Senior Vice President : Rishi Ram Poudel, 9855055900
Vice President : Laxmi Das Manandhar, 9851079790
Secretary General : Balram Kisi, 9851042882
Treasurer : Balaram Sanjel, 9851044490
Secretary : Rajendra Lamichhane, 9855055104
Secretariat Chief : Dinesh Kumar Vaidya, 9851042882

Nepal Herbs and Herbal Products Association
(नेपाल हर्व्स एण्ड हर्वल उत्पादक संघ)

Estd : 2055 B.S.
Address: ShahidShukra FNCCI Milan Marg, Pachali, Teku
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4100207
Election Date: 2073-12-19
Election Period: 2 yrs
Total Members: 31
President : Govind P. Ghimire, 9851120541
1st Vice President : Prem Raj Tiwari, 9851060062
2nd Vice President : Laiku Lama, 9851033085
3rd Vice President : Saraswoti Rai, 9851138023
Secretary General : Sushil Gyawali, 9851009729
Secretary : Bikram Rai, 9851036207
Treasurer : Anju Poudel, 9841193333
Secretariat Chief : Yubraj Subedi, 9851087981

Nepal Hosiery Producers Association
(नेपाल होजियारी उत्पादक संघ)

Estd : 2028 B.S.
Address: Lazimpat
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4416597
Fax: 977-1-4432436
Total Members: 9
President : Ramesh Tuladhar, 4416597
Vice President : Sugat Ratna Tuladhar,
Secretary : Suprad C. S. Pradhan, 4261004
Treasurer : Vijaya Lohiya, 4271214

Nepal L.P. Gas Industry Association
(नेपाल एलपि ग्यास उद्योग संघ)

Estd : 2056 B.S.
Address: Anamnagar, Anammargh
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4102909
Nearest Airport: Tribhuvan International Airport
Election Date: 2078-05-31
President : Kush Prasad Malli, 9851010400
Immediate Past President : Gokul Bhandari, 9851048745
Senior Vice President : Shanker Shrestha,
Vice President : Manoj Kumar Das,
Vice President : Diwan Chand, 9858750060
Secretary General : Krishna Bhakta Shrestha, 9851043099
Secretary : Ashish Agrawal Jajodia,
Treasurer : Dharma Raj Bartaula,

Nepal Land and Housing Developers Association
(नेपाल जग्गा तथा आवास विकास संघ)

Estd : 2050 B.S.
Address: JDC Complex, Sundhara
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4262619, 4262168
Fax: 4262168
Nearest Airport: Tribhuvan International Airport
Election Date: 2077-09-22
Total Members: 89
President : Ichchha Bahadur Wagle, 9851025344
Immediate Past President : Minman Shrestha, 9851112334, 9801022855
1st Vice President : Bidur Dhamala,
2nd Vice President : Deepak Kunwar,
3rd Vice President : Bhesh Raj Lohani,
Secretary General : Purushottam Poudyal, 9851024167
Secretary : Govind Lohani,
Treasurer : Tulsi Prasad Adhikari,

Nepal Leather Industries Association
(नेपाल छाला उद्योग संघ)

Estd : 2032 B.S.
Address: 2nd Floor, Ammol Sweets Building, Opp Bhatbhatine Super Market
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4468993, 4420689
Election Date: 2068-05-21
President : Sanjay Giri, 4468993
Vice President : Parvez Akhtar, 021-530786
Secretary General : Ramesh Raj Pokharel, 4265248
Treasurer : Farrukh Jamal Qureshi, 051-524220

Nepal Metal Association of Commerce & Industry
(नेपाल मेटल एशोसिएशन अफ कमर्श एण्ड इण्डष्ट्रि)

Estd : 2057 B.S.
Address: Pyukha Tole
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4218086
Fax: +977-1-4218086
Election Date: 2069-01-27
Election Period: 2 yrs
Total Members: 51
President : Dev Krishna Tamrakar, 9851014592
Vice President : Tirtha Ram Timla, 4350997
General Secretary : Bidur Psd. Shrestha, 4271754
Treasurer : Rajan Rajbansi, 4350916

Nepal Micro Hydropower Development Association
(नेपाल लघुविधुत विकास संघ)

Estd : 2049 B.S.
Address: Tahachal Marga, KMC-13, Tahachal
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4273493, 4275507
Fax: 4273493
Nearest Airport: TIA, Kathmandu
Election Date: 2076-11-02
Election Period: 2 yrs
Total Members: 60
President : Shreeram Adhikari, 9851086656
Immediate Past President : Krishna Prasad Devkota, 9851013375
1st Vice President : Prem Tamrakar, 9847035348
2nd Vice President : Tej Narayan Thakur, 9851131418
Secretary General : Basant Raj Lamichhane, 9851136488
Secretary : Man Bahadur Shahi, 9851168023
Treasurer : Prakash Bikram Basnet, 9851062599

Nepal Motion Picture Association
(नेपाल चलचित्र संघ)

Estd : 2040 B.S.
Address: Bishal Basti Marg, Kha Ghar No. 246, Bishalnagar
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4438997, 4436745
Fax: 977-1-4438694
Election Date: 2076
Election Period: 3 yrs
Total Members: 200
President : Madhusudan Pradhan, 9851065252
Immediate Past President : Pradeep Kumar Udaya, 9857036125
1st Vice President : Birendra Narayan Shrestha, 9851022334
3rd Vice President : Narendra Maharjan, 9855067183
Secretary General : Arjun Shrestha, 9851022496
Dy. Secretary General : Mijas Pokharel, 9815962303
Treasurer : Gopal Kaji Kayastha, 9851022722

Nepal Paints Manufacturers Association
(नेपाल पेन्टस् उद्योग संघ)

Estd : 2045 B.S.
Address: Signature Tower - II, Teku
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4267859
Fax: 977-1-4267859
Total Members: 10
President : Bishwa Prakash Shaaka, 4111983
Vice President : Avisekha Murarka, 4258209
Secretary General : Chandrapak Khadgi, 4216936
Treasurer : Ananda Kr. Rauniyar, 5108390

Nepal Pashmina Industries Association
(नेपाल पश्मिना उद्योग संघ)

Estd : 2056 B.S.
Address: Daha Marg, Sundhara
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 5354713, 5357859
Election Date: 2077-09-03
Election Period: 3 yrs
Total Members: 150
President : Vijoy Kumar Dugar, 9841314179
Immediate Past President : Durga Bikram Thapa, 9851025000
Vice President : Dhana Prasad Lamichhane, 9851031060
General Secretary : Ajay Singh Karki, 9851024383
Secretary : Nava Dutta Kafle, 9851033453
Treasurer : Krishna Prasad Pangeni, 9851071815
Secretariat Chief : Harichandra Aryal,

Nepal Pauroti Udyog Sangh
(नेपाल पाउरोटी उद्योग संघ)

Estd : 2049 B.S.
Address: Anamnagar
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4430109
Fax: 977-1-4430153
Election Date: 2071-12-27
Election Period: 4 yrs
Total Members: 40
President : Kamal Raj Adhikari, 9851022822
Vice President : Anil Kakshayapati,
Secretary : Bashant Kumar Agrawal,
Treasurer : Shyam Sariya,

Nepal Petroleum Dealers National Association
(नेपाल पेट्रोलियम डिलर्स राष्ट्रिय एशोसिएशन)

Estd : 2028 B.S.
Address: Manohara Marg, Koteshwor-35
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 01-5100383
Fax: 977-1-5100739
Nearest Airport: TIA, Kathmandu
Election Date: 2072-01-25
Election Period: 3 yrs
Total Members: 19
President : Lilendra Prasad Pradhan, 9851152345
Immediate Past President : Saroj Prasad Pandey,
1st Vice President : Raghunath Pasad Sah, 9854020424
2nd Vice President : Kapil Prasad Adhikari, 9856021495
Secretary General : Bishwo Prasad Aryal, 9851054827
Treasurer : Chaturbhuj Sariya, 9851031158
Secretary : Laya Prasad Bhandari, 9852672400
Joint Secretary : Tek Raj Joshi, 9858420111

Nepal Plastic Manufacturers Association
(नेपाल प्लाष्टिक उत्पादक संघ)

Estd : 2047 B.S.
Address: Kandevtasthan, Kupandol
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 5528185
Fax: 977-1-5528185
Election Date: 2074-11-11
Election Period: 2 yrs
Total Members: 113
President : Sharad Sharma, 9851020669
Vice President : Anjan Shrestha, 9851017426
Secretary General : Santosh Kumar Sedai, 9851098581
Treasurer : Prabodh Ghimire, 9851023843
Secretariat Chief : Krishna Aryal, 9841918557

Nepal Plywood Manufacturer Association
(नेपाल प्लाईउड उत्पादक संघ)

Address: Jhochhen
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 9851118022
President : Pramod Kumar Chaudhary, 9851118022
Secretary General : Hom Prasad Ghimire,

Nepal Pole Association
(नेपाल पोल एशोसिएशन)

Address: Mitrapark
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4487104
President : Kishore Kumar Pradhan, 9852020628
Vice President : Ram Sharan Upreti,
Secretary General : Vijay Kumar Dugar,
Treasurer : Ambu Prasad Shrestha,

Nepal Printers Association
(नेपाल मुद्रण उद्योग संघ)

Estd : 2035 B.S.
Address: Kantipur Colony, Madannagar, Balkhu
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4288924
Fax: 977-1-4288925
Election Date: 2077-12-13
Total Members: 230
President : Indra Bahadur Maharjan, 9851030782
Immediate Past President : Shanker Khadka, 9851045243
1st Vice President : Rita Dhakal, 9841685663
2nd Vice President : NP Rimal (Nirmal), 9851067738
General Secretary : Hari Babu Malla, 9851078426
Joint Secretary : Narayan Bhattarai, 9851069520
Treasurer : Shiva Lal Neupane, 9851041379

Nepal Pulp & Paper Manufacturers Association
(नेपाल पल्प एण्ड पेपर उत्पादक संघ)

Estd : 2060 B.S.
Address: Kalimati
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4282834
Fax: 977-1-4224565
President : Bharat Kumar Todi, 9851040955

Nepal Remitters Association
(नेपाल मुद्रा विप्रेसक संघ)

Estd : 2061 B.S.
Address: Gairidhara, Naxal
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4004546
Election Date: 2069-10-16
Election Period: 3 yrs
Total Members: 36
President : Devi Prakash Bhattachan, 4442561
Vice President : Bijaya Dangol, 4004668
General Secretary : Raj Gopal Rajbhandari, 4442364
Treasurer : Dibakar Thapa, 4261313
Secretary : Suman Pokharel, 4430600
Secretariat Chief : Binod Bista, 9841619200

Nepal Stationery & Educational Material Industries Association
(नेपाल मसलन्द तथा शैक्षिक सामाग्री उद्योग संघ)

Estd : 2047 B.S.
Address: United World Trade Centre (UWTC) Building, 5th Floor, Tripureshwor
District: Kathmandu
Election Date: 2077-11-15
Total Members: 65
President : Hari Prasad Bhandari, 9851045788
Immediate Past President : Rameswor Parajuli, 9851087179
Senior Vice President : Nima Nath Funyal, 9851044934
1st Vice President : Bijendra Bikram Shah, 9851052607
2nd Vice President : Mekh Bahadur Adhikari, 9857021214
Secretary General : Prakash Shrestha, 9851079107
Dy. Secretary General : Ranjit Kumar Agrawal, 9802923318
Secretary : Ganga Bahadur Adhikari, 9842144304
Treasurer : Rajendra Tamang, 9841273229
Joint Treasurer : Krishna Dhungana, 9856023044

Nepal Steel Furniture Industry Association
(नेपाल स्टिल फर्निचर उद्योग संघ)

Estd : 2042 B.S.
Address: c/o Surya Metal Works
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 6611018
Fax: 977-1-6611059
Total Members: 41
President : Krishna P. Tamrakar, 6611212
Vice President : Jwala Raj Sainju, 5525640
Secretary : Rajendra Rajkarnikar, 5522215
Treasurer : Hari Sundar Shrestha,

Nepal Steel Rolling Mills Association
(नेपाल स्टिर रोलिङ मिल्स एशोसिएशन)

Estd : 2049 B.S.
Address: Laxman Babu Bhawan, Naxal
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4445825, 4445823
Total Members: 13
President : Shahil Agrawal, 4445825
Senior Vice President : Kiran Prakash Saakha, 4111983
Vice President : Shovakar (Hari) Neupane, 4258128
Secretary General : Min Bahadur Gurung, 4424923
Treasurer : Basu Shrestha, 4225267
Assistant Secretary : Satya Narayan Kayal, 4229551

Nepal Sugar Mills Association
(नेपाल चिनी उद्योग संघ)

Estd : 2047 B.S.
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4100006
Fax: 977-1-4225538
Total Members: 7
President : Shashi Kant Agrawal,
Vice President : Diwakar Golchha,
General Secretary : Bimal K. Kedia,
Treasurer : Hemanta Golchha,

Nepal Textile Industries Association
(नेपाल कपडा उद्योग संघ)

Estd : 2031 B.S.
Address: United World Trade Centre, 5th Floor
District: Lalitpur
Phone: 5529290
Fax: 977-1-5529290
Election Period: 4 yrs
Total Members: 50
President : Shailendra Lal Pradhan, 9851052106
Vice President : Jitendra Kumar Lohia, 9851031118
Secretary General : Umesh Lakhe, 9851111266
Treasurer : Sushil Gadiya, 9851023340

Nepal Training Professional Association (NTPA)
(नेपाल तालिम व्यवसायी संघ)

Address: Balaju
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4362108, 9851022096
President : Sitaram Regmi, 9851022096
Immediate Past President : Chandra Saud,
Secretary General : Alisha Ale,
Secretary : Rohit Khatri,
Treasurer : Nirmala Regmi,

Nepal Trans Himalayan Border Commerce Association
(नेपाल हिमालय सीमापार वाणिज्य संघ)

Estd : 2055 B.S.
Address: New Baneshwor-10, Buddhanagar
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4782807
Fax: 00977-1-4782891
Election Date: 2074
Election Period: 2 yrs
Total Members: 3652
President : Ashok Kumar Shrestha, 9801059999
Patron : Durga Bahadur Shrestha, 9851024175
Immediate Past President : Bachhu Poudel, 9851024847
Senior Vice President : Ram Hari Karki, 9851026472
1st Vice President : Kumar Shrestha, 9851024593
Vice President : Arjun Karki, 9851023768
Vice President : Sujit Basnet, 9851092845
Vice President : Suresh Shrestha, 9851066434
Vice President : Nayan Bahadur Pandit Chhetri, 9851106377
Secretary General : Bharat Karki, 9851085084
Senior Secretary : Bhakta Bahadur Parajuli, 9851066640
Secretary : Gribendra Kumar Chaulagain, 9851079627
Secretary : Binod Basnet, 9851015516
Secretary : Ram Chandra Parajuli, 9841479454
Secretary : Niranjan Krishna Shrestha, 9851063130
Treasurer : Om Nath Ghimire, 9851081586
Joint Treasurer : Lal Bahadur Basnet (Sidhanta), 9851172000
Secretariat Chief : Himal Thapa, 9841074669

Nepal Trans Himalayan Trade Association
(नेपाल हिमालयपार वाणिज्य संघ)

Estd : 2035 B.S.
Address: Jyoti Bhawan, Kantipath
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4225490, 4226327
Fax: 977-1-4254048
Total Members: 75
President : Roop Jyoti, 9851020389
Vice President : --,
Secretary General : --,
Treasurer : --, --

Nepal Vegetable Ghee & Oil Manufacturers Association
(नेपाल वनस्पति घ्यू तेल उत्पादक संघ)

Estd : 2048 B.S.
Address: Signature Apartment - II , 1st Floor, Teku
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4100005
Fax: 977-1-4100051
Election Date: 2077-11
Total Members: 20
President : Sandeep Kumar Agrawal, 9851020911
Immediate Past President : Vikas Dugar,
1st Vice President : --,
2nd Vice President : Ratan Lal Kedia, 4225898
General Secretary : Amit More, 4260878
Treasurer : Jagadish Agarwal, 4440247
Secretariat Chief : Diwakar Raj Pandey, 9841245807

Nepal Wool Felt Producers & Exporters Association
(नेपाल उनी फेल्ट उत्पादक तथा निर्यातक संघ)

Estd : 2063 B.S.
Address: United World Trade Center, 5th floor, Tripureshwor
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4117039, 9851071601
Nearest Airport: TIA, Kathmandu
Election Date: 2076-10-16
Total Members: 73
President : Amrit Khadka, 9851071601
Immediate Past President : Naresh Lal Shrestha, 9851021630
Senior Vice President : Maheshwar Shrestha, 9851025652
Vice President : Amogh Dhakwa, 9851047678
General Secretary : Chakramani Devkota, 9851110416
Secretary : Tel Bahadur Kumal, 9851170012
Treasurer : Shanti Shrestha, 9841323907
Secretariat Chief : Saroja Singh Dangol, 9841436806

Nepal Yarn Producers Association
(नेपाल धागो उत्पादक संघ)

Estd : 2054 B.S.
Address: Triveni Complex, Putalisadak
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4224074
Fax: 977-1-4240780
Election Date: 2060
Total Members: 10
President : Pawan Gollyan, 4241853
Vice President : Bishnu Neupane, 4111500
Secretary General : Ram Chandra Shanghai, 4224074

Outsourcing Association on Nepal
(नेपाल श्रमिक आपूर्तिकर्ता संघ)

Address: Ward No. 3
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4002727
Fax: 4002728
President : Rameshwar Shah,
Vice President : Ajay Raj Joshi,
Vice President : Shailendra Raj Giri,
Secretary General : Bharat Sangroula,
Treasurer : Niranjan Singh Basnet,

PET Product & Closures Manufacturers Association Nepal
(पेट प्रोडक्ट एण्ड क्लोजर्स म्यानुफ्याक्चरर्स एशोसिएशन नेपाल)

Address: Babarmahal
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4232733
Nearest Airport: TIA, Kathmandu
President : Bharat Raj Acharya, 9851062478
1st Vice President : Milan Prem Shrestha, 9851023388
2nd Vice President : Suyesh Pyakurel, 9852020730
Secretary General : Krishna Prasad Ghimire, 9851024427
Secretary : Rajesh KC, 9851049764
Treasurer : Chiranjibi Kuikel, 9851012143

Restaurant and Bar Association Nepal
(रेष्टुरेण्ट एण्ड वार एशोसिएशन नेपाल)

Estd : 2047 B.S.
Address: Tripureshwor
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 5525928
Election Date: 2076-05-26
Total Members: 79
President : Araniko Rajbhandari, 9851040572
Immediate Past President : Pramod Kumar Jaishawal, 9851022860
Vice President : Sangharsha Bista,
Vice President (Regional) : Chau Bahadur Gurung,
Vice President (Regional) : Gokarna Giri, --
Secretary General : Ek Raj Adhikari,
Secretary : Uddhab Dhakal,
Treasurer : Naresh Dhoj Shrestha,
Joint Treasurer : Nripesh Shrestha,
Secretariat Chief : Ram Gurung,

Rudrakchhya Byabasai Sangh
(रुद्राक्ष व्यवसायी संघ)

Address: Kumarigal
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 9851111333
President : Manoj Kumar Chapagain, 9851111333
Vice President : Agam Singh Rai,
Vice President : Uttam Katuwal,
Vice President : Bhupendra Karki,
Secretary General : Ganesh Rai,
Secretary : Pawan G.C.,
Joint Secretary : Chet Nath Lamsal,
Treasurer : Tara Bahadur Rai,

Seed Entrepreneurs Association of Nepal
(ने‍पाल बीउ व्यवसायी संघ)

Estd : 2047 B.S.
Address: Kalanki
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 015225448; 9850202582
Election Date: 2076-09-17
Election Period: 3 yrs
Total Members: 1000
Acting President : Mani Dev Bhattarai, 9851007295
Immediate Past President : Mitra Raj Dawadi, 9855055184
Senior Vice President : --, --
Vice President (Import) : Chote Lal Prasad, 9855023886
Vice President (Manufacturer) : Hari Raj Bhattarai, 9855057346
Vice President (Distribution) : Kedar Khadka, 9855021089
General Secretary : Bashant Chandra Marahatta, 9851064923
Secretary : Bishwo Raj Baniya, 9855067498
Treasurer : Saroj Sapkota, 9851020473
Secretariat Chief : Sambar Lama, 9841537232

Silk Association of Nepal
(सिल्क एशोसिएशन अफ नेपाल)

Estd : 2049 B.S.
Address: Sundarbasti, Bhangal, Budhanilkantha Municipality
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4370776
Fax: 977-1-4107303
Election Date: 2065-04-07
Election Period: 3 yrs
Total Members: 385
President : Shanker Prasad Pandeya, 9851027009
Vice President : Swoyambhu Ratna Tuladhar, 9851035251
Secretary General : Kamal Raj Bista, 9851031108
Treasurer : Mohini Maharjan, 9851035104

Solar Electric Manufacturers Association Nepal
(नेपाल सौर्य विद्युत उत्पादक संघ)

Estd : 2057 B.S.
Address: Shree Shiva Marg 309, Maharajgunj - 3
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4432103, 4437499
Fax: 00977-1-4432103
Nearest Airport: TIA, Kathmandu
Election Date: 2076-09-06
Election Period: 2 yrs
President : Indra Khanal, 9851093223
Immediate Past President : Kiran Gautam, 9851089480
Senior Vice President : Prakash Bikram Basnet, 9851062599
1st Vice President : Krishna Prasad Parajuli, 9851037517
2nd Vice President : Rudra B. Pun, 9851130184
General Secretary : Bharat Kumar Malla, 9851155178
Secretary : Keshav Prasad Dahal, 9851130395
Treasurer : Dipak Gautam, 9851141649

Stock Brokers Association of Nepal
(नेपाल धितोपत्र दलाल संघ)

Estd : 2051 B.S.
Address: Putalisadak
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4168105
Fax: 00977-1-4444182, 4416018
Election Date: 2077-07-21
Election Period: 2 yrs
Total Members: 47
President : Santosh Mainali,
Immediate Past President : Bharat Ranabhat, 4442869
Vice President : Dharma Raj Sapkota, 4168291
Secretary General : Guna Nidhi Bhusal, 5706297
Treasurer : Bhakti Ram Ghimire,
Secretary : Raman Dev Pant,

The Association of Cold Storages of Nepal
(नेपाल कोल्ड स्टोरेज संघ)

Estd : 2051 B.S.
Address: Thahity
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4221360
Total Members: 28
President : Dev Das Manandhar, 9741116569
Vice President : Arun Raj Sumargi, 9802903033
General Secretary : Surendra Prakash Balaya, 9851067083
Treasurer : Badri Tandukar, 9851065505
Secretary : Supreme Regmi, 9852021776

Trekking Agencies Association of Nepal (TAAN)
(ट्रेकिङ एजेन्सिज एशोसिएशन अफ नेपाल)

Estd : 2036 B.S.
Address: Maligaun, Ganeshthan
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4540921,4540920,4527473,4519249, 4543003
Election Date: 2076-06-20
Election Period: 2 yrs
Total Members: 1785
President : Khum Bahadur Subedi, 9851073958
Immediate Past President : Nava Raj Dahal, 9851031532
Senior Vice President : Nabin Trital, 9851004278
1st Vice President : Cholendra Bahadur Karki, 9851031957
2nd Vice President : Bharat Sapkota, 9851014557
General Secretary : Sarita Lama, 9841485261
Secretary : Damodar Dhakal, 9802072870
Treasurer : Ritu Gyamdan, 9851165593
Joint Treasurer : Tara Rana, 9851146814
Secretariat Chief : Tek Bahadur Mahat, 9851240921

Veterinary Chemist and Druggist Association of Nepal
(नेपाल पशुप‌ंक्षी औषधी व्यवसायी संघ)

Estd : 2047 B.S.
Address: Teku
District: Kathmandu
Phone: 4250770
Fax: 4250770
Election Date: 2076-09-05
Election Period: 2 yrs
Total Members: 2175
President : Bhupendra Prasad Gautam, 9851031842
Immediate Past President : Chitra Bahadur Gurung, 9841255015
Vice President (Import) : Yagyaraj Dhakal, 9851018205
Vice President (Retail) : Umanath Bhandari, 9852670631
Vice President (Wholesale) : Narayan Prasad Yadav, 9852821095
Secretary General : Narayan Prasad Khanal, 9751040283
Secretary : Narayan Bahadur Bhujel, 9851177904
Treasurer : Dhana Kumari Adhikari (Pandey), 9841629805
Secretariat Chief : Balkrishna Humagai, 9849099273
province 5

Association of Private Medical and Dental Colleges of Nepal
(एशोसिएशन अफ प्राइभेट मेडिकल एण्ड डेन्टल कलेज अफ नेपाल)

Address: Nepalgunj
District: Banke
Phone: 081-521572
President : Bhola Rijal,
Vice President : B. Ansari,
Secretary General : Sunil Sharma,
Treasurer : Ashish Thapa,
province 4
province 6
province 7

Copyright © 2005 - 2021. FNCCI. All Rights Reserved.

Powered by